Concept build for a fictional brand. Names, prices and numbers are illustrations.Built by Jefi Studio ยท See how it works →

Nurse injectors in Old Town Scottsdale. Point to what bothers you and see the treatment, the price, the downtime and who does it.

Open the face map

Free 20-minute consults. Same-week times most weeks.

Show uswhere.

A woman's cheek and jaw in soft profile, eyes closed, skin unretouched

$14

a unit for Botox Cosmetic. Every area, syringe and session is priced on this site.

Juniper's published prices, October 2026. Your injector confirms the dose at a free good-faith exam before anything is injected.

Tap what bothers you.

Eight areas, the way an injector charts your face. Each one shows its treatment, the price and who does it.

Tap the face or the list. Pick as many areas as you like.

What bothers you?
How much downtime can you take?

Your plan shows here.

Pick an area to see the treatment, the price per unit, syringe or session, how many visits, the downtime and the nurse who does it.

Starting prices by area
Forehead linesBotox Cosmetic10 to 20 units at $14
Frown linesBotox Cosmetic20 to 25 units at $14
Crow's feetBotox Cosmetic20 to 24 units at $14
Under-eye hollowsRestylane Eyelight1 syringe at $750
Cheek volumeJuvederm Voluma1 to 2 syringes at $875 each
LipsRestylane Kysse1 syringe at $725
Jawline and chinJuvederm Volux2 to 3 syringes at $925 each
Texture and sun spotsHydraFacial1 session at $199

How we work

Prices are published by the unit Amber serum bottles on travertine, every injector shows her license A treatment room with linen and oak and nobody treats you before a good-faith exam A laser handpiece on a treatment bed.

Neurotoxins and fillers are prescription treatments. A physician or nurse practitioner examines you first, and it costs nothing.

See the first visit
  • Old Town Scottsdale
  • Medical director since 2019
  • On call 9 AM to 7 PM

Dr. Marquez writing notes at her desk, seen from behindDr. Helen Marquez is Juniper's medical director and a board-certified dermatologist, Arizona medical license 38412. She wrote every protocol we follow, reviews each new patient's chart within 24 hours and is on call for our nurses whenever the doors are open.

Our injectors work under her standing orders. Their licenses are printed on the injectors page, so you can check them with the Arizona boards before you book.

Pay as you go, or join.

Pay per visit

$0 a month

Pay for each visit at list price.

Botox Cosmetic
$14 a unit
HydraFacial
$199
Moxi or BBL laser
$450 or $425
Dues become credit
No dues
Unused credit
Not applicable
Week 12 reminder held
Yes
Leaving
Nothing to cancel
Book a visit

Tox Club

$79 a month

Every dollar of dues becomes credit for treatment.

Botox Cosmetic
$12 a unit
HydraFacial
$179
Moxi or BBL laser
10% off
Dues become credit
Yes, all $79
Unused credit
Rolls over 12 months
Week 12 reminder held
Yes, with first pick of times
Leaving
Any time after 3 months
Join Tox Club

Skin Club

$149 a month

For a facial or laser most months.

Botox Cosmetic
$12 a unit
HydraFacial
$159
Moxi or BBL laser
20% off
Dues become credit
Yes, all $149
Unused credit
Rolls over 12 months
Week 12 reminder held
Yes, with first pick of times
Leaving
Any time after 3 months
Join Skin Club

Pay as you go, or join.

Pay per visit$0 a monthPay for each visit at list price.Tox Club$79 a monthEvery dollar of dues becomes credit for treatment.Skin Club$149 a monthFor a facial or laser most months.
Botox Cosmetic$14 a unit$12 a unit$12 a unit
HydraFacial$199$179$159
Moxi or BBL laser$450 or $42510% off20% off
Dues become creditNo duesYes, all $79Yes, all $149
Unused creditNot applicableRolls over 12 monthsRolls over 12 months
Week 12 reminder heldYesYes, with first pick of timesYes, with first pick of times
LeavingNothing to cancelAny time after 3 monthsAny time after 3 months
Book a visitJoin Tox ClubJoin Skin Club

From a question to a plan.

Most people arrive with three or four worries. The exam narrows them to one written plan with prices, and week 12 is held before you leave.

  1. AskTap the face map, text or call. A nurse replies within 15 minutes while we're open.
  2. ExamineA licensed provider takes your history, checks your skin and medicines and documents the good-faith exam.
  3. PlanYou leave with a written plan and prices. Botox patients leave with week 12 already booked.
Juniper's reception lounge with a curved cream sofaA treatment room with a linen bed by a windowA laser handpiece resting on a treatment bed

Most first visits start with a free 20-minute consult. Book yours online, or call and Lena picks up.

(480) 555-0142, Monday to Saturday.
7180 E Main St, Suite 104. Free parking behind the building.

Lena, the front desk coordinator, on the phone
Lena Brooks, patient coordinator

Concept build for a fictional brand. Names, prices and numbers are illustrations. Built by Jefi Studio.