Concept build for a fictional brand. Names, prices and numbers are illustrations.Built by Jefi Studio ยท See how it works →
Signal & Thread
Start a project
Menu

Services and
starting prices

Five services, each with a published starting price, a term and the person who leads it. Most clients start with one program and add a second in month four.

Printed price tables, a pen and glasses under a desk lamp

The price board

ServiceStarts atSetup or lengthTermLed by
Outbound program$8,500 a monthplus a $6,000 setup3-month minimum, then month to monthNora Kessler
Partner program$7,000 a monthplus a $3,000 setup4-month minimum, then month to monthDev Raman
Positioning sprint$9,500 oncethree weeks, fixed priceone payment, half at kickoffNora Kessler
Content engine$6,500 a monthno setup fee3-month minimum, then month to monthTheo Marsh
RevOps foundation$12,000 oncesix weeks, then $3,000 a month if you want us on callone payment, half at kickoffInes Calloway

Prices are for companies between $2M and $5M in revenue. From $5M to $20M, add about 20% for more segments and a larger sales team. Over $20M, we scope with your RevOps lead.

Outbound program

$8,500 a month

plus a $6,000 setup. 3-month minimum, then month to month.

Lists, sequences and meetings booked to your AEs.

  • An account list of 1,500 companies, built from three buying triggers and verified
  • Two sending domains set up and warmed in your name
  • Three sequences written from six customer interviews
  • Meetings booked straight onto your AEs' calendars
  • A Thursday reply review with your sales lead

You keep: Sending domains, the account list, every sequence and every reply, in your own tools.

Led by Nora Kessler, 7 years running SDR teams.

Price this

Partner program

$7,000 a month

plus a $3,000 setup. 4-month minimum, then month to month.

Ten partners recruited, signed and sending deals.

  • A partner map of 40 candidates scored by customer overlap
  • The partner offer: terms, referral fee and a one-page agreement
  • Ten partners recruited and onboarded in the first quarter
  • A co-marketing kit and a shared deal-registration form
  • A monthly partner scorecard

You keep: The partner map, the agreement, the deal-registration form and every partner contact.

Led by Dev Raman, ran a 60-partner channel at a payroll software company.

Price this

Positioning sprint

$9,500 once

three weeks, fixed price. one payment, half at kickoff.

What you sell, to whom, and why you, in three weeks.

  • Six customer interviews, recorded and transcribed
  • A map of the alternatives buyers really consider
  • A message house your whole team can use
  • Homepage and sales deck copy, rewritten

You keep: The interview recordings, the message house, and copy for your homepage and deck.

Led by Nora Kessler, led positioning for 30 B2B launches.

Price this

Content engine

$6,500 a month

no setup fee. 3-month minimum, then month to month.

A founder voice buyers recognise, every week.

  • An editorial plan built from your customer interviews
  • One founder post a week, ghostwritten from a 20-minute call
  • One long article every two weeks
  • Three sales one-pagers from the best-read pieces

You keep: Every draft, every interview transcript and the editorial plan.

Led by Theo Marsh, former B2B trade reporter.

Price this

RevOps foundation

$12,000 once

six weeks, then $3,000 a month if you want us on call. one payment, half at kickoff.

A CRM your forecast can stand on.

  • Lifecycle and deal stages redefined with your team
  • Every deal given a source, so attribution adds up
  • A forecast dashboard in HubSpot or Salesforce
  • A Monday pipeline review run from that dashboard

You keep: Clean data, documented stages and a forecast dashboard in your own CRM.

Led by Ines Calloway, Salesforce and HubSpot administrator, 9 years.

Price this

Price your exact scope

Pick what you need. The range, a sample plan and the calendar update as you go. If your budget does not fit the scope, it says so before anyone spends an hour on a call.

What do you need?
Company revenue
When do you want to start?
Budget for the first 90 days

A sample 90-day plan for this scope

Days 1 to 30

  • Kickoff and six customer interviews
  • CRM and pipeline audit
  • Account list of 1,500 companies, built and verified
  • Two sending domains set up and warming

Days 31 to 60

  • Three sequences live, written from the interviews
  • Thursday reply review with your sales lead

Days 61 to 90

  • Meetings booked onto AE calendars
  • Hand-off playbook so your SDR can run it
  • Quarter review: pipeline created against plan, and what we keep

$31,500 to $42,000

For your first 90 days. Then from $8,500 a month, month to month.

  • Outbound program$31,500 to $42,000

Ranges move with your revenue stage and the number of segments we sell into. Two or more services take 8% off, because the discovery work is shared.

This fits. Book the scoping call now.

Pick a time for a 30-minute scoping call with Nora Kessler. Times are Central.

Fri Oct 23

Mon Oct 26

Tue Oct 27

Wed Oct 28

Thu Oct 29

What we do not do

Paid ads

We do not run ad accounts. If you need one, hire a specialist and we will share the account list with them.

SEO retainers

Our content is written for buyers and sales calls first. It earns search traffic, but we do not sell rankings.

Website builds

We write the homepage and deck copy in the Positioning sprint. A web studio builds the site.

Projects under $9,500

Below that, a freelance SDR on a 60-day test is a better first step. We will say so on the call, or the estimator will first.

Tell us what you need

Your budget, your stage and what you want by next quarter. If it fits, the calendar opens on the same page.

Start a project

Concept build for a fictional brand. Names, prices and numbers are illustrations. Built by Jefi Studio.